Teaching Staff

Headteacher: Sarah Seddon

 

Deputy Headteacher/ Head of EYFS and Primary:

Wendy Parsons

 

Assistant Headteacher / Head of Secondary department:

Debbie Gaskell

 

Class 1 teacher: Sarah McEwen

 

Class 2 teacher: Vicky Lloyd

 

Class 3 teacher: Zelda McKechnie 

 

Class 4 teacher: Deborah Aspinall

 

Class 5 teacher: Debbie Gaskell

 

 Class 6 teacher: Steph Wilde

 

College teacher: June Walker

 

Specialist PE teacher/SSCO: Wendy Haworth

 

Swimming teacher: Cath Thompson

 

TA3 and individual interventions: Sharron Smith

 

HLTA's: Sian Peel

               Louise Moon

               Debbie Bagwell 

               Carla Deacon

 

PESS (Physical Education and School Sports) Apprentice: 

Melissa Buck

 

Teaching Assistants

Class 1: Louise Moon

              Donna Ashcroft

              Amy Green

                  

Class 2: Carla Deacon

      Claire Howatson 

              Caroline Burrow

               Sandra Couzins

        

Class 3: Sian Peel / Sharron Smith

              Sarah Duckworth

               Lisa Abbot

               Lisa Ginn

            

Class 4: Jane Watson

               Val Anderton

               Jean Peacock / Laura Walton

      Georgina Fletcher

 

Class 5: Debbie Bagwell

              Vanessa Wilkinson

              Angela Watson

              Sue Berry

                  

Class 6: Ashleigh Randall

               Moira Ellis

               Josie Gunson

               Celeste Gibirdi

                          

 College: Karen Priestley

               Anthony Ashbrook

               Deborah Barton

               Aine Hargreaves

              

           

               

               

School Support staff

School bursar: Louise Timmins

email: bursar@coppice.lancs.sch.uk

 

School administration: Helen Hughes

email: h.hughes@coppice.lancs.sch.uk

 

Site Supervisor: Sean Rogers

 

Welfare/personal care assistants

Sammy Ainsworth

Angie Watt

Susan O'Donnell

Anne Ward

Louise Marriott

June Cross

Caroline McEvoy